Bartlett News & Media Releases

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

"Bartlett" Added to the Villa Olivia Water Tower

Post Date:06/27/2018 10:18 AM

Update August 9, 2018 -- In June, the Village Board approved an agreement with Seven Brothers Painting for repair and painting of the water at Villa Olivia and work is now underway. Seven Brothers $535,900 bid was the lowest of five bids received by the Village.

The entire bowl of the water tower was sand-blasted and primed, the stem was painted and this week the Village name was added. When the work is completed, the water tower will have a white bulb with the Village name on both sides and the stem will be blue. 

Villa Olivia water tower painting 062018-10

Villa Olivia water tower painting 062018-7

Villa Olivia water tower painting 062018-6

Villa Olivia water tower painting 062018-5

 

Villa Olivia water tower painting 062018-4

 

Villa Olivia Water tower painting 062018-3

 Villa Olivia water tower painting 062018-1

 

 

Return to full list >>